Awards & Selections

Inverno (2020) - Best Short Film 

Bismillah (2018) - Best Short Film 

Dove l'acqua con altra acqua si confonde (2016) - Nomination

Carlo e Clara (2014) - Special Award 

DAVID DI DONATELLO AWARDS

Italy - OSCAR® qualifying

The role (2020) - Special Award 

Butterfly (2020) - Shortlist

Inanimate (2019) - Special Award 

Mercurio (2019) - Nomination

My Tyson (2019) - Nomination

La gita (2019) - Shortlist

Goodbye Marilyn (2019) - Shortlist

Si sospetta il movente... (2019) - Shortlist

Je ne veux pas mourir (2019) - Shortlist

Bismillah (2018) - Shortlist

Denise (2018) - Shortlist

Il nostro limite (2018) - Shortlist

Moby Dick (2017) - Best Short Film

Ratzinger vuole tornare (2017) - Shortlist

(In)felix (2017) - Shortlist

A girl like you (2017) - Shortlist

Nuvola (2016) - Shortlist

NASTRI D'ARGENTO

Italy

Inanimate (2018) - Best Animated Short Film (3rd place)

FESTIVAL DE CANNES - CINÉFONDATION

France - OSCAR® qualifying

Stai sereno (2018) - Best Short Film 

Dove l'acqua con altra acqua si confonde (2016) - Nomination

GLOBI D'ORO

Italy

Exam (2020) - Official Selection 

La gita (2019) - Official Selection 

The role (2019) - Official Selection  

PALM SPRINGS INT. SHORTFEST

USA - OSCAR® qualifying

Inverno (2020) - Official Selection

Song Sparrow (2019) - Official Selection

Bismillah (2018) - Official Selection

Valzer (2017) - Official Selection

FLICKER’S RHODE ISLAND INT. FILM FESTIVAL

USA - OSCAR® qualifying

Inanimate (2018) - Jury Award 

ANNECY – INT. ANIMATION FILM FESTIVAL

France - OSCAR® qualifying

All these creatures (2018) - Official Selection 

Denise (2018) - Official Selection

Mary Mother (2016) - Official Selection

CALGARY INT. FILM FESTIVAL

Canada - OSCAR® qualifying

Milady (2019) - Official Selection

KRAKOW FILM FESTIVAL

Poland - OSCAR® & EFA qualifying

Piove (2018) - Official Selection

Fantasia (2017) - Official Selection

FESTIVAL REGARD SUR LE COURT MÉTRAGE

Canada - OSCAR® qualifying

Staircase (2019) - Official Selection

Mercurio (2019) - Official Selection

All these creatures (2018) - Best Short Film 

Inanimate (2018) - Official Selection

Goodbye Marilyn (2018) - Official Selection

La faim va tout droit (2018) - Official Selection

Bismillah (2018) - Official Selection

Je ne veux pas mourir (2018) - Official Selection

Nightshade  (2018) - Official Selection

The role  (2018) - Official Selection

Piove (2017) - Official Selection

Valzer (2016) - Official Selection

Dove l'acqua con altra acqua si confonde (2016) - Official Selection

TIRANA INT. FILM FESTIVAL

Albania - OSCAR® qualifying

Song Sparrow (2020) - Official Selection 

Inanimate (2019) - Official Selection 

SHORT SHORTS FILM FESTIVAL & ASIA

Japan - OSCAR® qualifying

Il muro bianco (2020) - Official Selection

Nuvola (2015) - Official Selection 

Carlo e Clara (2013) - Official Selection 

INDY SHORTS - HEARTLAND FILM FESTIVAL

USA - OSCAR® qualifying

Nightshade (2018) - Official Selection

Bismillah (2018) - Official Selection

BUSAN INT. SHORT FILM FESTIVAL

South Korea - OSCAR® qualifying

Song Sparrow (2019) - Official Selection

Inanimate (2018) - Official Selection 

A girl like you (2016) - Official Selection

FOYLE FILM FESTIVAL

UK - OSCAR® qualifying

Exam (2020) - Official Selection

All these creatures (2019) - Official Selection

Fantasia (2016) - Official Selection

TAMPERE FILM FESTIVAL

Finland - OSCAR® & EFA qualifying

Si sospetta il movente passionale... (2019) - Official Selection

LEUVEN INT. SHORT FILM FESTIVAL

Belgium - OSCAR® & EFA qualifying

Goads (2020) - Official Selection

Je ne veux pas mourir (2018) - Official Selection

INT. SHORT FILM FESTIVAL IN DRAMA

Greece - EFA qualifying

Inanimate (2018) - Best Animated Short Film 

All these creatures (2018) - Best Australian Short Film 

Lost & Found (2018) - Official Selection 

MELBOURNE INT. FILM FESTIVAL

Australia - OSCAR® qualifying

Inanimate (2019) - Official Selection

La gita (2019) - Official Selection

Exam (2019) - Official Selection

UPPSALA INT. SHORT FILM FESTIVAL

Sweden - OSCAR® & EFA qualifying

La gita (2020) - Official Selection

Lost & Found (2019) - Official Selection

NEW YORK INT. CHILDREN'S FILM FESTIVAL

USA - OSCAR® qualifying

La gita (2019) - Official Selection

Song sparrow (2019) - Official Selection

The Maltese fighter (2016) - Official Selection

AESTHETICA SHORT FILM FESTIVAL

UK

Inverno (2020) - Official Selection

Stardust (2020) - Best Actor  | Premio Canale Europa.tv

La gita (2019) - Best Short Film  | Best Absolute Short Film Fice-Anec | NuovoImaie Award for Best Emerging Actors | Cinemaitaliano.info Award for Best Screenplay

Bismillah (2018) - Best Absolute Short Film  Fice-Anec | Augustus Color Award | Special Mention for the Music

Denise (2018) - Official Selection

Stai sereno (2018) - Official Selection

A girl like you (2017) - Official Selection

Dove l'acqua con altra acqua si confonde (2017) - Official Selection

CORTINAMETRAGGIO

Italy

Si sospetta il movente passionale... (2018) - Official Selection

La faim va tout droit (2017) - Official Selection

Moby Dick (2017) - Official Selection

CAPRI, HOLLYWOOD

Italy

Inverno (2020) - Official Selection 

Lost & Found (2020) - Official Selection 

La gita (2019) - Special Mention 

Bismillah (2018) - Official Selection 

Je ne veux pas mourir (2018) - Official Selection 

Fantasia (2017) - Official Selection 

A girl like you (2017) - Official Selection 

Dove l'acqua con altra acqua si confonde (2016) - Official Selection

BUFF INT. FILM FESTIVAL

Sweden

Lo schiacciapensieri (2019) - Official Selection 

Exam (2019) - Best Short Film

La notte di Cesare (2018) - Official Selection

All these creatures (2018) - Official Selection

Nightshade (2018) - Best Short Film

EL GOUNA FILM FESTIVAL

Egypt

Butterfly (2020) - Official Selection 

Exam (2020) - Official Selection

Inanimate (2019) - Official Selection

F**k different (2019) - Official Selection

La notte di Cesare (2019) - Official Selection

Piove (2018) - Official Selection

Je ne veux pas mourir (2018) - Official Selection

Nightshade (2018) - Official Selection

Esseri di stelle (2018) - Official Selection

Grand Tour (2017) - Official Selection

Mattia sa volare (2017) - Official Selection

A girl like you (2017) - Official Selection

LANDSHUT SHORT FILM FESTIVAL

Germany

Soffio (2019) - Official Selection

Alla luce del sole (2019) - Official Selection

La quiete (2019) - Official Selection

RIFF - ROME INDEPENDENT FILM FESTIVAL

Italy

Inanimate (2019) - Best Short Film 

Mercurio (2018) - Official Selection

F**k different (2019) - Official Selection

Je ne veux pas mourir (2019) - Official Selection

Stai sereno (2019) - Official Selection

Ratzinger vuole tornare (2017) - Official Selection

La condanna dell'essere (2017) - Official Selection

ICFF - ITALIAN CONTEMPORARY FILM FESTIVAL

Canada

Niente (2014) - Official Selection

BIF&ST - BARI INT. FILM FESTIVAL

Italy

Exam (2020) - Official Selection

Inverno (2020) - Official Selection

Il muro bianco (2020) - Official Selection

Giusto il tempo per una sigaretta (2020) - Official Selection

Song Sparrow (2019) - Best Short Film "IranFest"

My Tyson (2019) - Official Selection

The role (2019) - Official Selection

Delay (2019) - Official Selection

All these creatures (2018) - Special Mention

Inanimate (2018) - Best Short Film

Mercurio (2018) - Official Selection

Bismillah (2018) - Official Selection 

Goodbye Marilyn (2018) - Official Selection

Piove (2017) - Euroshort Award

Moby Dick (2017) - Official Selection

Mattia sa volare (2017) - Official Selection

Nightshade (2017) - Official Selection

Waiting for (2017) - Official Selection

Stai sereno (2017) - Official Selection

SEDICICORTO INT. FILM FESTIVAL

Italy

Il muro bianco (2020) - Official Selection

Luis (2020) - Official Selection

Butterfly (2020) - Official Selection

Inanimate (2019) - Best Short Film 

La notte di Cesare (2019) - Best Short Film "Visioni Sarde" 

Bautismo (2019) - Best Short Film "Visioni Acquatiche" 

Mercurio (2019) - Official Selection

Si sospetta il movente passionale... (2019) - Official Selection

Piove (2019) - Official Selection "Fuori Campo"

Je ne veux pas mourir (2018) - Special Mention

Denise (2018) - Jury Award "Young for young"

Moby Dick (2018) - Best Short Film "Visioni Acquatiche" 

La condanna dell'essere (2018) - Official Selection

Ratzinger vuole tornare (2017) - Best Script

(In)felix (2017) - Best Short Film "Visioni Ambientali" 

A girl like you (2017) - Official Selection

Esseri di stelle (2017) - Official Selection

Waiting for (2017) - Official Selection

Dove l'acqua con altra acqua si confonde (2016) - Best Short Film "Visioni Acquatiche" | Special Mention "Visioni Sarde" | Young Jury Award

VISIONI ITALIANE - CINETECA DI BOLOGNA

Italy

Exam (2020) - Official Selection

Il muro bianco (2020) - Official Selection

Inverno (2020) - Official Selection

Lost & Found (2020) - Official Selection

Inanimate (2019) - Best Animated Short Film 

All these creatures (2019) - Best Int. Short Film 

La gita (2019) - Best Italian Short Film 

The role (2019) - Official Selection

My Tyson (2019) - Official Selection

F**k different (2019) - Official Selection

La notte di Cesare (2019) - Official Selection

Mercurio (2019) - Official Selection

Si sospetta il movente passionale... (2019) - Official Selection

Bismillah (2018) - Official Selection

Ratzinger vuole tornare (2018) - Official Selection

Fantasia (2017) - Audience Award 

Mattia sa volare (2017) - Official Selection

CORTI DA SOGNI ANTONIO RICCI

Italy

Bismillah (2018) - Best Short Film 

Il dottore dei pesci (2018) - Official Selection

The Maltese fighter (2017) - Official Selection

Mattia sa volare (2017) - Official Selection

Mary Mother (2016) - Official Selection

Nuvola (2015) - Official Selection

KAZAN INT. FESTIVAL OF MUSLIM CINEMA

Russia

Bismillah (2018) - Best Short Film 

Goodbye Marilyn (2018) - Special Mention 

Inanimate (2018) - Official Selection

Piove (2017) - Official Selection

Moby Dick (2017) - Official Selection

Dove l'acqua con altra acqua si confonde (2016) - Official Selection

Carlo e Clara (2014) - Official Selection

FESTIVAL DE CINE ITALIANO DE MADRID

Spain

Exam (2020) - Special Mention

Inverno (2020) - Best Short Film

Lost & Found (2020) - Official Selection

Il muro bianco (2020) - Official Selection

Inanimate (2019) - Special Mention

The role (2019) - Official Selection

Goodbye Marilyn (2019) - Official Selection

Si sospetta il movente passionale... (2019) - Official Selection

Nightshade (2019) - Official Selection

Bismillah (2018) - Official Selection

Stai sereno (2018) - Official Selection

Il dottore dei pesci (2018) - Official Selection

Je ne veux pas mourir (2018) - Official Selection

Fantasia (2017) - Special Mention

Moby Dick (2017) - Special Mention for Best Cinematography

A girl like you (2017) - Official Selection

Esseri di stelle (2017) - Official Selection

Mattia sa volare (2017) - Official Selection

Ratzinger vuole tornare (2017) - Official Selection

Dove l'acqua con altra acqua si confonde (2016) - Official Selection

MOLISECINEMA

Italy

Staircase (2018) - Official Selection

VENICE FILM FESTIVAL - ORIZZONTI

Italy - OSCAR® & EFA qualifying

Solitaire (2020) - Official Selection

Goodbye Marilyn (2018) - Official Selection

VENICE FILM FESTIVAL - GIORNATE DEGLI AUTORI (VENICE DAYS)

Italy

Finis Terrae (2020) - Official Selection

Le mosche (2020) - Official Selection

Monologue (2019) - Official Selection

Si sospetta il movente passionale... (2018) - Official Selection

Vanilla (2016) - Official Selection

SIC@SIC - VENICE INT. FILM CRITICS' WEEK - SETTIMANA INT. DELLA CRITICA

Italy

Il muro bianco (2020) - Official Selection

Nightshade (2018) - Official Selection

Mattia sa volare (2017) - Official Selection

CLERMONT-FERRAND INT. SHORT FILM FESTIVAL

France - OSCAR® & EFA qualifying

Lo schiacciapensieri (2019) - Official Selection 

Denise (2018) - Special Mention 

Il nostro limite (2018) - Official Selection

Valzer (2017) - Official Selection

A girl like you (2017) - Official Selection 

Mattia sa volare (2017) - Official Selection 

Esseri di stelle (2017) - Official Selection 

Moby Dick (2019) - Official Selection 

VENICE FILM FESTIVAL - GIOVANI AUTORI ITALIANI

Italy

Mercurio (2019) - Official Selection 

Lost & Found (2018) - Official Selection

All these creatures (2018) - Official Selection

Bismillah (2018) - Official Selection

Inanimate (2018) - Official Selection

Nightshade (2017) - Official Selection

ENCOUNTERS FESTIVAL

UK - OSCAR® & EFA qualifying

Exam (2020) - Official Selection

Lost & Found (2019) - Honourable Mention 

Je ne veux pas mourir (2018) - Official Selection

CLEVELAND INT. FILM FESTIVAL

USA - OSCAR® qualifying

Inverno (2020) - Official Selection 

Mercurio (2019) - Official Selection 

Piove (2018) - Official Selection 

FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL DE CINE DE HUESCA

Spain - OSCAR® qualifying

Song Sparrow (2019) - Official Selection

Mercurio (2019) - Official Selection 

Denise (2018) - Official Selection

Je ne veux pas mourir (2018) - Official Selection

Carlo e Clara (2013) - Official Selection

ST. LOUIS INT. FILM FESTIVAL

USA - OSCAR® qualifying

Song Sparrow (2020) - Official Selection

La notte di Cesare (2019) - Official Selection

Delay (2019) - Official Selection

Grand Tour (2019) - Official Selection

GO SHORT - INT. SHORT FILM FESTIVAL NIJMEGEN

Netherlands - OSCAR® & EFA qualifying

Song Sparrow (2029) - Official Selection 

La faim va tout droit (2018) - Official Selection

GALWAY FILM FLEADH

Ireland - OSCAR® qualifying

Inanimate (2018) - Official Selection

Mercurio (2018) - Official Selection

ANIMA MUNDI

Brazil - OSCAR® qualifying

Teresa (2020) - Official Selection

Nightshade (2018) - Official Selection

Piove (2018) - Official Selection

Fantasia (2017) - Official Selection

ODENSE INT. FILM FESTIVAL

Denmark - OSCAR® & EFA qualifying

All these creatures (2018) - Youth Film Award 

Denise (2018) - "Kurzfilmtage Recommendations"

WINTERTHUR INT. SHORT FILM FESTIVAL

Switzerland - OSCAR® qualifying

La gita (2019) - Best Short Film - MO&FRIESE INT. FILM FESTIVAL

Butterfly (2019) - Official Selection - MO&FRIESE INT. FILM FESTIVAL

HAMBURG INT. SHORT FILM FESTIVAL

Germany - EFA qualifying

La gita (2020) - Educational Program

All these creatures (2019) - Official Selection

Bismillah (2019) - Educational Program

Fantasia (2018) - Educational Program

INT. FILM FESTIVAL ROTTERDAM

Netherlands - EFA qualifying

Exam (2019) - Official Selection

Delay (2018) - Official Selection

All these creatures (2018) - Official Selection

Nightshade (2017) - Special Mention

Fantasia (2016) - Official Selection

LEEDS INT. FILM FESTIVAL

UK - OSCAR® qualifying

The maltese fighter (2016) - Official Selection

IN THE PALACE INT. SHORT FILM FESTIVAL

Bulgaria - OSCAR® qualifying

Inanimate (2019) - Official Selection

Mercurio (2019) - Official Selection

La gita (2019) - Official Selection - KUKI

Mary Mother (2017) - Official Selection

INTERFILM BERLIN - INT. SHORT FILM FESTIVAL BERLIN

Germany - OSCAR® qualifying

La gita (2019) - Official Selection

All these creatures (2019) - Official Selection

INT. SHORT FILM FESTIVAL OBERHAUSEN

Germany - OSCAR® qualifying

La gita (2019) - Official Selection

Mercurio (2019) - Official Selection

Lost & Found (2018) - Official Selection

CHICAGO INT. CHILDREN'S FILM FESTIVAL

USA - OSCAR® qualifying

Mercurio (2019) - Official Selection

ANIM'EST INT. ANIMATION FILM FESTIVAL

Romania - OSCAR® qualifying

Inverno (2020) - Official Selection

Song Sparrow (2019) - Best Short Film 

La gita (2019) - Best Short Film 

Bismillah (2018) - Best Short Film Amnesty International 

Nightshade (2018) - Official Selection

Mattia sa volare (2017) - Official Selection

Esseri di stelle (2017) - Official Selection

GIFFONI FILM FESTIVAL

Italy

Lost & Found (2019) - Official Selection

All these creatures (2018) - Official Selection

Inanimate (2018) - Official Selection

Ratzinger vuole tornare (2017) - Official Selection

MILANO FILM FESTIVAL

Italy

Teresa (2019) - Official Selection

Bautismo (2019) - Official Selection 

Inanimate (2018) - Best Short Film | Critics Award

Nightshade (2017) - Finalist Amnesty International 

La gita (2018) - Official Selection

Denise (2018) - Best Short Film of Social Commitment

Piove (2018) - Official Selection

La faim va tout droit (2018) - Official Selection

CORTO DORICO

Italy

Microcosmo (2018) - Official Selection 

All these creatures (2018) - Official Selection 

MESSAGE TO MAN

Russia

Lost & Found (2020) - Audience Award 

Exam (2020) - Special Mention

Inverno (2020) - Official Selection 

Guy proposes... (2020) - Official Selection 

Monologue (2020) - Official Selection 

Song Sparrow (2020) - Official Selection 

Teresa (2020) - Official Selection 

Inanimate (2019) - Special Mention 

My Tyson (2019) - Best Italian Short Film | Best Editing

Bautismo (2019) - Oltre il Muro Award

All these creatures (2019) - Official Selection

Butterfly (2019) - Official Selection

Goodbye Marilyn (2019) - Official Selection

La faim va tout droit (2019) - Official Selection

Mercurio (2019) - Official Selection

Delay (2019) - Official Selection

The role (2019) - Official Selection

Nightshade (2019) - Official Selection

F**k different (2019) - Official Selection

Je ne veux pas mourir (2018) - Oltre il Muro Award

Fantasia (2018) - Audience Award

Bismillah (2018) - Official Selection

Denise (2018) - Official Selection

Moby Dick (2018) - Official Selection

A girl like you (2017) - Official Selection

Valzer (2017) - Official Selection

Dove l'acqua con altra acqua si confonde (2016) - Oltre il Muro Award | Studio Universal Award

Nuvola (2016) - Official Selection

SHORTS INT. FILM FESTIVAL - MAREMETRAGGIO 

Italy

La gita (2019) - Official Selection

My Tyson (2019) - Official Selection

All these creatures (2018) - Official Selection

Nightshade (2017) - Official Selection

BOSPHORUS FILM FESTIVAL

Turkey

Je ne veux pas mourir (2018) - High School Jury Award 

(In)felix (2017) - Official Selection

FESTIVAL INT. DU FILM DE NANCY

France

Lost & Found (2019) - Best Animated Short Film 

Denise (2018) - Best Italian Short Film | Best Cinematography

Inanimate (2018) - Best Animated Short Film 

F**k different (2018) - Best Screenplay 

Si sospetta il movente passionale... (2018) - Best Actress

Piove (2017) - Official Selection

Ratzinger vuole tornare (2017) - Official Selection

ROMA CREATIVE CONTEST

Italy

Inverno (2020) - Best Short Film 

Song Sparrow (2020) - Special Mention

Il muro bianco (2020) - Official Selection

La gita (2019) - Official Selection

Goodbye Marilyn (2019) - Official Selection

Nightshade (2018) - Official Selection

Bismillah (2018) - Official Selection 

Il nostro limite (2018) - Official Selection

Mary Mother (2017) - Special Mention

Valzer (2017) - Official Selection 

(In)felix (2017) - Official Selection 

Moby Dick (2017) - Official Selection

Nuvola (2015) - Official Selection 

ISCHIA FILM FESTIVAL

Italy

Mattia sa volare (2017) - Official Selection

Moby Dick (2017) - Official Selection

FESTIVAL DU COURT-METRAGE MÉDITERRANÉEN DE TANGER

Morocco

La gita (2019) - Best Short Film | Murphy Award

Goodbye Marilyn (2019) - Special Mention 

Denise (2018) - Official Selection

Il nostro limite (2018) - Official Selection

Piove (2017) - Best Short Film

(In)felix (2017) - Official Selection

La condanna dell'essere (2017) - Official Selection

Ratzinger vuole tornare (2016) - Special Mention 

Valzer (2018) - Official Selection

Nuvola (2017) - Best Short Film

NAPOLI FILM FESTIVAL

Italy

Monologue (2019) - Official Selection

Vanilla (2016) - Official Selection

MOSTRA DEL CINEMA ITALIÀ DE BARCELONA

Spain

Song sparrow(2019) - Best Animated Short Film 

Piove (2018) - Best Dramatic Short Film 

Goodbye Marilyn (2018) - Official Selection

Fantasia (2017) - Audience Award

Moby Dick (2017) - Official Selection

Ratzinger vuole tornare (2017) - Official Selection

Nuvola (2015) - Official Selection

Carlo e Clara (2013) - Official Selection

CORTOLOVERE

Italy

Exam (2020) - Official Selection

Guy proposes... (2020) - Official Selection

Inverno (2020) - Official Selection

Lost & Found (2020) - Official Selection

Song Sparrow (2020) - Official Selection

Luis (2020) - Official Selection

All these creatures (2019) - Official Selection

La gita (2019) - Official Selection

Inanimate (2019) - Official Selection

La notte di Cesare (2019) - Official Selection

Denise (2018) - Special Mention

Bismillah (2018) - Official Selection

Je ne veux pas mourir (2018) - Official Selection

Moby Dick (2017) - Official Selection

Ratzinger vuole tornare (2017) - Official Selection

A girl like you (2017) - Official Selection

Nuvola (2015) - Official Selection

FIGARI FILM FEST

Italy